Skip to main content

Exam's Finished and I'm going to REST!!

O-M-G!!

If you can't read the title, it's "Exam's Finished and I'm going to REST!!" !

Allow me to speak in Bahasa Malaysia. I'm going to enjoy myself today but, I'm fasting. Huhu! and I had promised myself that If I got 8 "A"s, I'm going to fast for one day. It's not a hard job to fast or anything. I might enjoy fasting If I really get 8 AAAAAAAA. Yup!

Wlaupe pun, hari ni aku puase. Hm. Puasa 6. Hahaha! Aku tak penah buat puase sunat sbelum ni. Jadi, ni kali pertame lah aku buat puase sunat. Hari ni baru je hari pertame aku puase sunat. Hoho! Exam habis hari ni, aku akan makan bile Maghrib nanti. Mase tu lah aku akan celebrate exam akhir tahun abes. skarang tak leh.

Tadi kat skola, aku dok je kat kerusi aku. Hm. Jawab kertas exam, duduk, pegang pensel, ambik pemadam, carik protractor, gune jangka lukis, tekan kalkulator [ehh..tu semalam], dan jugak bual2 skit dgn member sbelah lepas siap paper tu. Sbena nye mane leh ckap wktu periksa tpi, dah lah boring nak tunggu mase habis. Wlaupun tak sampai 15 minit kena tunggu - tapi bosan.

Budak yang dok kat sbelah kanan kawan aku yang dok dpn tu pulak asik nak tanye jwapan. Tanye lah kat bdak yg b'sebelah dgn die tuu. budak dpan die ke, blakang die ke. Jap, yang blakang die tu dok sbelah aku. Tak leh, tak leh, tak leh. Nanti aku terganggu lak nak buat aku punye paper. Hm. Senang citer, die tanye lah sesape yang jauhhhhhhhhhhhhh dari aku. Hhahaaaa!!

Hehe! Sbenanye member yang dok sbelah aku tu pun ade gak tanye aku soklan Science tadi tapi takpe lah gak. Sekurang2 nye berpade-pade lah die tanye. Waktu aku tgh tak jawab soklan, waktu aku menung2, waktu aku bosan2, waktu aku dah siapkan paper aku. Haha! Klo die tanye wktu aku tengah b'fikir, mustahil aku jawab kowt. Aku buat tak tawu aje. Hehehee..

Wey, apsal lak aku citer psal bnda yang tak menyenangkan nie??!!

Hm. Itu citer psal waktu exam. Skrng citer psl aku dgn Khaleeda kat depan padang skola lak. Tapi, sbelum tu.. kite citer psal aku dgn die tolong Cikgu Rahim lekatkan gambar kat papan kenyataan skola yang kat tepi kantin skola tu. Kiteorang tengok2 lah gmbar tu, tolong ckgu susun kan, tlong cikgu ambikkan utk tampal kat situ, bagai lah..

Jadi, kesimpulan nye skarang ni - aku dgn khaleeda lah orang pertame yang tengok gmbar2 tu sume. Nikmat wey. Pastu ade lah bdak kelas sbelah yg asik2 gmbar dieorg je ade. MARKET lah due orang tuu. Dah laa tadi sorang ambik purse aku bawak pegi mane arah ntah. Untung duit kelas dgn duit perdagangan dan duit tusyen aku tak hilang. Mane aku nak carik ganti kalau hilang. Takde mase aku nak pegi mintak balik...[ade kowt, yelaa dh abes exam]. Tapi tadi kat skola lagi die dh pulangkan sebelum aku angkat kaki. Tawu pulak nak pulangkan - hm, yelaa. tawu ambik, tawu lah pulangkan. Hahaha!

Lepas nie datang skola, merayau-rayau...oh, TIDAK! aku akan maen2 kat dlm kelas lah. Ape lagi klo tak ckap dgn ana, gelak dgn khaleeda, kcau2 adhi, kejar2 dgn ain, maen2 dgn salamah, bual2 dgn fizah, sengehh2 dgn raje, duduk2 dgn ain [khairunnisa]. Ohh! Padat jadual aku kat skola. Kalau lah cikgu msuk, cancel lah satu persatu. oohh............tu lagi bosan.

Kisah aku kat depan padang skola dgn Khaleeda tu pendek je. Aku gelak2 dengan die - sibuk melambai orang lalu lalang sebab kiteorang tak balik2. Ohh.. betape penat tunggu orang tu.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...