Skip to main content

Awan Dania

hm.
Skrng tgh tgk cter 'Awan Dania'.
Dlu tak ikut pun citer nehh tpi sejak ade ulangan,
cter tu dh start blk, nk try tgk cter tu laaa.
Ekekkee! Suke tgk Scha berlakon dlm cter nehh.
Hahaa. Kelakar jugak kadang2.
Wlaupun ade mase, cm tak brpe best.
Lallalaalaa..weee! Tapi best gak.
Yelaa tengah dilanda kebosanan. Hehe.
Hm. Cter pasal Dania nak jadi seorg Flight Attendent Air Asia.
Lalalalaa..pnjng berjelajela pulak aku tules.
Mule2 skali tengok cter tu mase ibu bukak channel 104 tu.
Tak ingat la bile tpi mse tu Dania dh cun dah.
Takde muke panda dari China lgi dah. Hhehehhe!

Huu..hari nie berlalu bse2 je.
Tak banyak bnde aku buat hari nie.
Kat skola, belajar. Wktu KH bersih an bengkel.
Ntah spe lah yang gune alatan tak reti nak letak balik tu an.
Lantai pun berhabuk bagai dah berabad tak besapu.
Tengok dinding dah lekat sarang labah2 macam rumah tinggal.
Macam mane lah cikgu buleh hidup lame dlm bengkel tu.
Musykil, musykil. Wakakkakaa!
Wlau ape pun, aku dgn member2 yang laen dh bersih kan bengkel tu.
Cikgu masuk tersengeh-sengeh.
Elehh, cakap laa dah bersih. Nk wat muke lak dehh.
Lalallaa..ape ape lah cikgu nie. Wat lawak tak brtempat laa.
Har..har..har..

Weyy, aku baru je nak tukar channel nak tgk berita tdi,
Dah tertukar Zeee lak. Benci btul.
Ape pasal klo salah tekan ye pegi kat channel uh haa? Fed up btul.
Tapi dah okey dah. Dh dpt tgk berita.
Hmm..tengok kaki dan lobang hidung laa, kan..kan?
Waakkkakkaa! Suke ati, limpa, jantung dn paru2 aku je an.
Aisehh...ape laa berite zaman skrng.
Hal posisi tdo un jadi hal ke?? Taleyh blaa btul.
Cube laa citer pasal aku berdiri atas bola ke, aku tukar2 channel tv ke, pe ke.
Yang best2 laa, asal kan bukan hal remeh temeh.
Pehh! Agak2 benyawa lagi ke blog nie klo aku ckap cmtu smpai tamat entry?
Uh'ohh..dah maghrib laa. Jap yehh.
Esok luse aku sambung.

Malam nie nak tdo awal.
Klo tak aku ngantuk kat kelas lagi.
Hua..hua..hua!! Tdi dh aku melingkup dlm kls agame.
Bosann..bosannn..ustaz buat lawak tak jadi.
Atau entah2 aku yang blurr tak. Hehhehehee!!
Tapi cm bese laaa. Aiman tak kesah, aku lagi lah tak kesah.
Tapi klo terjadi dlm kelas laen, kan buleh jadi masalah.
Eishh..kene tdo awal. Kne tdo awal.
K, buhbye!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...