Skip to main content

a week

so, there's only one more week to go before...

PMR Trial !!

for screaming out loud,
i've got my sight rolling on the words of the books.

frankly,
i found maths quite FUN. silent.
and i think..uhm, i like maths. hehee!
LOL.
and a bit proud of myself.
well,
it's not dat i hate maths or whatever
but it felt awful when u kept confusing urself with those numb3rs.
i used to hav probs in solving maths problems.
because i was lack of practices.
cus i was a bit lazy
, i must admit the fact.
and i thought dat i could remember once i understand the method.
LOL. but i couldnt remember..
but, i've changed.
i did quite numbers of exercises and
it makes those freaking maths problems solved
, in no time.
hahaa, beriye aje.
lame2 bile da buat latihan sume uh,
rase senang lah buat maths neyh.
wlupun ade mse nye sikit ta paham.
dan kadang2 masih ade penyakit M yang kdg2 merasuk uh.
hahaa, mase mule buat latihan maths baru2 neyh..
rase rajen pun ade.
rase hipokrit pun ade gak tapi,
hmm.. rase nye ni lah hidup sbgai sorg mangse PMR uh ann.
balik2 hadap buku je.
tapi tadi ntah ape saket aku ntah,
aku rase bosan yang amat nak hadap buku.

aku pegy ke dapur,
menyelongkar sane sini mencarik zat2 tersirat
yang sepatut nye ade dalam satu2 makanan.
haahaha! tapi tak jumpe !
sedeyh gilaa ta dapat makan.
tapi aku tak mengalah pun.
aku pegy naek ke atas dan masuk dlm bilik uh.
aku meringankan tangan pegy selongkar peti ais.
hahaa! lalu jumpe BITES IN EVERY SCOOP KIT-KAT ICE CREAM !!!
ape lagy..
digg in lahh, babeyhhh !!!

dalam bekas tu jugak aku melantak ais krim uhh.
bse lah aku bile da lebih 3,4 jam hadap buku.
mesty rase lapar, fed-up, ngantuk, suke pun ade gak.
aku kan pelik sikit.
: )

rase ACCOMPLISHED pun ade jugakk !!!!! hahaa...

afte da digg in ais krim uh,
aku tekap muke dekat cermin tingkap dalam bilik uh.
pemandangan dari longitud tu adelah,
rumah AQILAH, member satu sekola aku daa.

kereta lalu lalang,
mungkin sebab tu takde budak2 maen dekat2 sini.
bosan nye pandang kereta tu lalu je.
takde scene yang best2.
bende laen sume statik, kecuali kereta
dgn burung2 yg tgh trbang kat awan biru uh.
waktu malam, dekat bilik ni tak nampak ape pun.
kalau berbaring atas katil,
nampak separuh atap rumah jiran sebelah yg xde orang
dan jugak live wire && neutral wire beserta langit gelap
yg kadang2 xde bintang sbgai penyeri.

"pemandangan paling indah dalam bilik neyh adelah di
sekitar pukol 6:00pm ke 7:30pm yang mane keadaan tak terlalu terang untuk mate
&& buleh nampak mcm2 bentuk awan warne putih tu dan jugak burung yg
pulang petang
sbelum waktu maghrib. banyak sangat. smpai nak kire gune jari kaki
pun tak sempat. memang tak sempat pun. terutame kalau gune ibu jari kaki, kan
kan?? cakap macam ade experience je. tapi ta penah buat pun. angan2 nak kire
cmtu pun takde
. hahaa.
"


npe tbe2 cerite pasal bnde neyh pulak???
takpe lahh, da tertaip pun.

okayy laa, laen kali aku cerita lahh ape2 yg patut.
da malam.
malas nak modified balik sume nyee.

point utk entry neyh sbena nye 'aku ade 1 week utk ulgkaji sbelum trial pmr uh'
itu je. simple kan, kan?

aku je yg becerite pnjang lebar.
oke lahh, bye bye !

**semalam tak bukak buku pun sebab petang uh kene marah, then ade pulak yang carik pasal tak tentu pasal. aku tak bulehh nak marah sebab kau due2 kawan aku, sabar je lahh. walaupun aku jarang2 cakap dengan kau, wlaupun kau salu saket an aty kadang2 uhh. ta kesah laaa. . .

tapi hari neyh, diye tak carik pasal langsung dengan aku. tak sia2 lah aku tak flying kick diye semalam though aku pakai baju kurung ann...memang ade niat tapi aku ingat yang aku tak boleh marahh. nnty mesty bnde tak patut jadi. eeeishh, seram aje.

lampu merah && berenty ,
. umirul

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...