Skip to main content

TRUST

hm ,

i hate to hear when one says "hidup ni susah" , "hidup ni rumit" and bla bla bla .

tak salah cakap tapi cube fikir balik .
perkataan 'hidup' tu tak macam terlalu umum ke untuk digunakan ?
cube lah nyatakan siket hidup sape .

sebab tu taa suke bile dengar sape2 pun sebut mcm tu .
laen lah kalau diye cakap , "hidup aku nie susah , complicated , rumit , bermasalah .etc "

walau ape pun , hidup tu takdir .
jangan salahkan takdir .
hidup tu jadi susah bile seseorang tu buat silap/salah .
baik dibalas baik , buruk dibalas buruk .
kalau kite buat baik , hidup jadi baik lah .

ingat ,
" Allah menguji hamba-Nya sebab Dia sayang akan hamba-Nya dan Allah menguji mengikut kemampuan hambaNya sahaja "
Allah tu kan Maha Penyayang jadi takyah lah takut kalau orang buat ape pun kat kite .
Tak perlu lah takut kalau hantu kejar sekalipun .
Allah tu tak pernah kejam pade hambaNya .

dan ingat lagi satu perkare ,

" kalau kite kehilangan , Allah tu akan gantikan dengan nikmat yang lebih berharge lagi " yang lagi bagus .

aku terbace ayat tu mase lame sangat ta gune handphone .
sebab ape ? handphone hilang dekat library .
jangan harap aku nak buat keje sia2 due, tige kali .
naseb baik ade orang baik dekat atas muke bumi ni , bagi pinjam handphone .

sebelom aku jumpe ayat uh , rase kecewa je hilang handphone .
bak kate Cikgu Ain, "budak2 sekarang , gelap dunie takde handphone"
macam tu lahh aku rase mase lame yang amat ta memiliki handphone.
tapi lepas jumpe , aku pecaye . hahaa .
malam lepas mesej dengan sorg member gune handphone ayah ,
ayah kasi pinjam handphone uh .
selang bbrpe minggu , abg redeem balik handphone diye yang da anta repair dekat kedai then , aku dapat handphone yang aku gune sebelom yang hilang uh .
wow , nikmat nikmat nikmat ! alhamdulillah .

percaye tu penting , kan ?
dalam berkawan pun rase percaye tu penting .
kalau tak pecaye , macam mane nak berurusan dengan orang ?
then , macam mane nak teroskan berkawan , rite ?
contoh paling dekat ,
kalau kite tak pecaye dekat orang then macam mane nak kasi orang uh pinjam barang kite kan ?
jadi kalau kite tak percaye janji2 Allah , macam mane kite nak dapat nikmat yang Dia janjikan tu .


and and !
kalau kite rase macam hilang seseorang atau ape2 sekalipun ,
jangan lah sedih sangat .
percaye ah dengan janji Allah yang akan bagi kite ganti yang lebih baik dari nikmat yang kite dapat sebelom uh .


Life goes on ,
umirul

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...