Skip to main content

Birthday girl vs Birthday boy


As the clock striked 12, ding dong ding dong...
Yeah, right on 18th February. A friend of mine, Khaleesya had finally turned 17.

Hahaa, however, dia dah celebrate dengan warga aspuri. Oleh sebab duduk dalam hostel tu takde tepung, dorg main baling-baling bedak jea. Ape pun, cemburu sebab aku takde dalam senarai ramai-ramai tu.

Tibe-tibe teringat cerita tahun lepas, walaupun ramai yang dah pindah sekolah tapi hidup kena teruskan. Wakakaa, mase birthday bulan 5 ade jugak acara baling-baling tepung neh. Tapi, mase tu baru lepas habis ujian kalau tak silap.

Habis je kelas, terus keluar, halang tu budak - aku tengok jea dia kene baling tepung tapi tak main same pun. Tak pasal-pasal cikgu kat bawah nampak dorg berkejar-kejar kat koridor tu. Lalu, cikgu tu pun menyeru ktorg dari bawah. Macam biasa lah, korg pun tau macam mane marahnya cikgu tu bila ade function yang happening tapi tak kena invite neh.

Untung lah mase tu dah Form 4, kalau tak lurus bendul je pegi turun bawah tunggu pelempang. Sengal, kann...

Oleh sebab tu, dorg pun terhendap-hendap lah lalu sepanjang koridor tu. Masa nie aku memang dah ada dekat tepi tangga pun. Tinggal nak lari je lagi tapi, nak jugak tengok ape benda jadi lepas tu. Tinjau-tinjau ke bawah, hahaa, cikgu tu ada lagi. Habis lah korg, ingat esok cuti lame cikgu tu lepas cmtu je??

And, betul lah sangkaan aku. Habis aje cuti seminggu or tiga hari kott, kat perhimpunan cikgu tu seru murid-murid tingkatan 4 yang tak nakal langsung nie haaa. HAHAHAA

"Kepada semua pelajar tingkatan 4 sila tunggu selepas perhimpunan."

Kitorg pun riuh rendah kat padang tu. Bukan sebab plan nak lari tapi tengah gelak terbahak-bahak pasal incident tu. Kelakar laaahhhh!! Jadi, bila dah jumpa cikgu tu mesti lah muka baik masing-masing kan. Cikgu cakap kalau terlibat same kene mengaku. Daripada birthday boy sampai ke pembekal tepung tu, yang berlari-lari kat koridor sampai lah peringkat yang same-same baling tepung jugak. Wakakakkaaa, takleh blaa? Memang.

Bunyi macam ramai je, kan? Tapi perempuan yang mengaku 2 orang je. Yang pelik sangat tu, name aku yang tak sentuh pun tepung tu ade jugak kat situ. Ye lah, balik-balik benda cmnie jadi..kelas aku, name aku lah naik ea?? Apo-apo ehh laaaaa....aku tak kesah.

Termasuk name aku, jadi lah 3 orang budak perempuan. Yang lelaki, ramai. Tapi tak tau ape jadi kat dorg. Hahahaaaa...

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...