Skip to main content

Abbey Dawn is Hers,


the reason why i posted this entry is because...i feel like posting it. Baru selesai buat assessment bagai, berpinar kpale otak. Adessss...
Akhirnya, cuti sekolah pun dah nak abes. Tinggal lagi 4 hari. Remind me - untuk cuci dan kapur kasut sekolah. Hahaa. Tadi pegi lagi kunjung website AbbeyDawn. Sangat cool! Yeahh, since tahun lepas, suka dow tengok-tengok design Lavigne di sana. Kalau tak sebelum neh receive saje mail dari website Avril tapi sekadar untuk tahu kott dia ada lagu baru && hell yeah ngkau, skrg dah pun diperbanyak. *grinning
Tapi tak penah nampak butik Abbey Dawn kat mana-mana. Depan rumah pun dah tengok tapi takde gak. Hee, lw tak dah lame drooling ye dok depan rumah uh. Hujan pun tak kesah, bhahahahaa *bongak lak aih
Pffft, minggu lepas dah tinjau dah kerja kursus add maths tu tapi satu benda haram pun tak tahu nak buat cmne. Memang lah paham dia soh buat kira-kira guna 3 method, kan. Tapi.. alahai, ade tak care yang lebih mudah lagi bertambah mudah? Bukan aku sorang ye prob, mase kat kelas cakap lagi dengan member pasal benda uh. Ade yang tak tau pun binatang seekor neh wujud. Jadi, memandangkan cikgu pun tak brief ape-ape lagi pasal benda alah neh, bersandar lah dulu. Chill dulu lah derr..

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...