Skip to main content

nak pegy library ;

jap gi nak pegy lib .
nak siap kan kerje kursus sejarah ney dengan kawan2 .
sekurang2 nye buleh lah dieorg tolong ape2 yang aku ta paham .
hehee !

nak tolong buat kan pun bulehh .
no problemo .
sye tengok je . buleh ?

hm ,
da pukol 1 tengah hari dah .
jap gi aku pegy ah .
tunggu tutop komputer ,
upload gmba kat myspace ,
print2 bnde alah sume tu .
then , bye bye home .
i'm off to the library .
miss me .

uhm ,
sbelum uh .
ade beberape gmba yang aku na upload kat blogg .
gmba2 indah yang da kene edit ney ,
di ambil mase sambutan Hari Guru kat sekola .
dah alang2 hari guru ,
mesty beronggeng dengan kawan2 kann .
mustahil tidak .
hahaa .
: )


cuti 2 minggu bakal berlangsung .
aku da ade plan .
harap2 lah aku buleh siap kan cepat kerje2 sekola
dan jugak folio ney .
folio geografi belum ambik port lagy .
esok luse , aku start ahh .


hm , sekarang nak pegy urus kan myspace.
byee .

aku da xde pe nak cerite kan dah .
biar lah gmbar2 ney pulak yang bercerita .
;DD


melompat

ta ready lagy sbena nye

hehee , maen pancut2 air kat kawan



yang tali kasot pelik uh , aku laah ;p



Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...