Skip to main content

my head was thrown a bread

Good day , people !

Sabtu - sebelum exam PSPM ada jamuan dengan mentor . Teacher Gee cool wehh . Dia dengar semua cerita ktorg . Kadang malam-malam pun aku text dia tanya benda tak penting . Haha . Kesian Teacher Gee kena layan kerenah aku . Teringat masa aktiviti mentor mentee satu tu . Teacher Gee minta ktorg tulis antara tiga haiwan yang dia jadikan option yang kononnya mewakili behaviour ktorg . Ha ha . Sampai kat kertas aku puas teacher pusing-pusing  - aku lukis gambar haiwan tu dekat penjuru kertas , melintang pulak tu . 
Nampak comel betol arnab tu macam tengah mendaki bukit *libas belakang dengan baseball bat*
Ahhh benci betol semua orang tak ready lagi . Siapa snap gmbar neh ? *tendang punggung photographer guna kaki Amir* tapi seronok dapat berkumpul ramai-ramai dengan teacher . Lagipun , dah lama aktiviti mentor mentee asik kena batal je . Grrr . Waktu ni lapar tahap dewa wehh . Alhamdulillah teacher Gee ada belanja makanan . Dapat lah buat alas perut sebelum tengah hari tu sorang sikit . Psto dah lah aku pakai baju kurung Riau apa benda - kali pertama dow . Tersekat-sekat aku berjalan hari tu *mula practice berjalan dengan high heels pulak* boleh gila kalau pakai hari-hari macam tu . Ahahaha . Roommate aku dok amk gmbar aku cggitu kata , "Perempuan betol engkauuu HAHHAAA" *masok bilik tanggal kain nak menari hulaa*



Masa belajar Ekonomi dengan Shahril , Anhar , Atiey && Farah . Tak ingatlah kenapa aku pakai baju kurung neh . Macam baru balik dari kuliah jee kan ? Musim exam mana ada kuliah pun =,= 
Takpa lah . Kadang memang aku pelik . Hehe . Masa neh baru lepas main panjat-panjat bukit kat belakang cafe lepas ulangkaji *tolak Shahril jatoh bukit sampai lebam* Ohh nak tau tak , dewan exam ktorg kat library . Sangat sejuk wehh . Boleh beku tahi kat dalam washroom library tuu . Ha ha . Sejuk pun angkuh jugak tak bawak sweater masuk dalam dewan exam tu HAHAHAHAAA masa kena hujan lagi tak boleh blah . Baju habes basah psto kena duduk dengan air-cond sampai tiga jam . Wuuuhuuuu , ibu aku mesti bahagia tengok aku bersin wehhh ^^ harap lelaki sebelah aku offer kemeja dia ganti tisu . Boleh jangan kedekut tak weh ? *tendang aku sampai terkeluar dewan*

my head was brutally thrown with a crumpled chocolate bread by a goalkeeper for real - dude , it sure felt  NICE that i laughed so hard convincing myself that i'm still breathing the world .

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...