Skip to main content

...My newest Layout...


...My Newest Layout...


I made it again! I made a new layout! I made my own MySpace layout! Hooray!!

Haha! Finally, all the mistakes I made and all the things I learnt paid! I made my own layout for MySpace! yippie... It's 11:19pm on Friday; 28 March 2008 now.


So, it's the first layout that I made for my own MySpace and I am so happy about it. Moreover, I think the main picture that I put there was so over-cute much. Hihihi. Bile dh happy ni, mule lah aku melalut, melilau.. ckap pun dh sukar difahami. Hik3!! aku suka buat layout. Tapi aku kena ade mase free untuk buat layout. Hurm. Maybe someday, aku msuk kan layout kat sini untuk "visitors". Itupun klo angka visitors yg msuk dlm weblog ni b'tambah. Sekarang aku tgh happy dan aku xnak spoil kn mood aku.


Esok, kat skolah aku akan ade sambutan Maulidur Rasul. Kitorg berarak keliling padang TMS yg besar lah jugak. Tapi kire x jauh lah kitorg berarak tu nnt. Hik3.. abes basah kain baju kurung dgn seluar bju melayu bdk2 ni...aku rase lah. Hurm... best pulak. rase macam xnak tutup laptop. Hihihi... walaupun layout aku dh siap tp aku blum rase puas lgi ni. Hihihi... sbb aku mau improvements!


Klo terus2 bentuk layout yg sme je kn ke bosan? klo aku tahu nnt aku ubah ok? Kesian kat korg yg xtau MySpace aku kan. Tp korg buleh kunjung rase nye klo korg nak. Oh ye, aku lupa pulak. Profile aku dh set to private. hihihi.. xpe. aku msuk kan gmbr layout aku dlm blog aku yerp.

Best nye hari Jumaat minggu ni!!
Gambar kat atas tu ialah gmbr layout aku. hihi.. tp untuk layout ni "comment plug OFF" sbb aku xmau hilangkan feel aku untuk buat layout baru lgi. Aku x suka org kutuk kerja aku. Esp kerja tu aku suke. Tp, x kesah lah klo aku x dgr. I don't mind, it's ur own sins. OKlah, xmau ckap byk.. bye!
P/S: on the black area in the picture above is the content area. It's empty because it's not a snapshot. Thank You!


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...