Skip to main content

kerje folio ? mane ?

buat mase sekarang,
kerje folio bersepah atas meja neyy.
smpy kepale pun naek pening asik tengok bnde alah nie sume.
mcm ta pecaye je aku ttbe rajen buat sume nye.
: )

sikit bangge tapi,
ta siap lagy pun.. hahaa !

hm , sekarang belum ade mase lah na balas mesej dari kawan2 .
tengah busyy , sorry !!
tapi tadi da spend time da ann , okae tak ?
wlaupun bosan jugak sbena nye.
tapi tu sume sebab aku lapar gilaa nak mateyyyy !

then ,
pegy bus stand jap .
pegy beli air dan minum .
aku pulak saje sedut2 straw tu wlaupun da xde air .
imaginasi aku harap2 ade lah rase air yg sedap2 lalu kat trakea nie haa .
: )

hm ,
lepas tu lepak sekejap dan balik ke rumah .
aku dan Qila berjalan kaki je sampai masuk rumah maseng maseng .
senyum je , da excercise untuk satu hari .
da brpe kali aku ulang alik dari library tu 2 minggu ney .
hohooo , bunyi rajen je .
tapi hakikat nye waktu balik sekola aku cume lalu je kat situ .
hohoo , ambik angin petang yg berbahang tu kann .

hm ,
tadi pegy bace blogg najwa .
saje je menghiburkan haty yang hanyut dibawak arus kebosanan nie .
bace pasal entry hari guru beliau tu .
tersengeh-sengeh wa bace , i tell u laah !

mase hari tu , aku berhibur je dengan member2 aku .
smpai aku terlupe kat sorg lagy .
sbena nye xde laa lupe , tapi diye da merajuk .
aku pun ta rety na pujuk balik .
infact , aku taa try pun .
macam ta pecaye je aku buleh bersenang lenang brsantai dengan member yg laen .
hehehehee !

sampai menggilaa aku balik terloncat-loncat bak beruk dapat cincen bertatah permate .
sebab aku dah takde care laen nak express ape bnde yg aku rase waktu tu .
hahhaa !

**lapar laahh , hari ney belum sentuh nasi lagy .

---TO BE CONTINUED

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...