Skip to main content

Changed template, Hugged a teddy




hahaa,
ape korg buat sengeh-sengeh depan skrin tu? suke hati lah.

hm, akhir nye!! accomplish jugak nak buat template jadi macam neh. dah lame kempunan nak buat belog neh jadi macam neh korg tau. tarikh 11 / 06 / 2010 , siap lahhh sudah. bile tanye adik, die cakap, " biase je ". okehhh, aku suke bende yang biase je. wahahaaa, aku tau blog neh dah berkurun. macam takde perubahan je, kan? setakat tambah muka biawak tu, sume orang buleh buat. kott..

hm, ape lagi nak cakap eah. hm. rase nye tu jea lah. mase pegi kat Jusco, Seremban 2 minggu nie, aku trjumpa satu teddybear tu. hahaa. aku dukong dia bawak merayau sambil teman ibu pilih barang-barang nak beli. memang perangai aku macam tu pun. dalam hati, nak bawak balik. tapi ibu kate die kecik. tapi aku tengok dah besar macam adik sepupu aku yang 1 tahun tu jea. takpe lah.

bila ibu dah get ready nak hantar barang-barang tu sume pegi kat kaunter bayaran, aku pun letak balik teddybear tu. buat macam hak aku jea bawak dia pegi merayau tempat laen. aku tau ade manusia lalu lalang kat situ && dorg tak dapat pegang pun teddybear yang satu nie. HAHAA, rugi Jusco tu kalau aku buat sume barang macam tu, hee.

hm, tu jea lah. gmbar teddybear tu takde pulak aku nak sumbat dalam blog neh. hadesss. Haaaa!! kejap kejap. ade benda lagi nak bagitau nie. aku dah tak gune handphone lagi buat mase sekarang. alasan kukuh nye ialah, no.maxis dah berbulan tak topup && no.celcom tu malas nak bukak buat mase nie. handphone aku yang satu tu - bateri dia ade problem. abang dah masukkan dalam laci dah pun handphone tu. jadi, teruskan je lah tak gune phone :D

P/S : yeah, memang aku ade masalah dengan warne PINK. tapi bile buat teddybear tu jadi warne coklat, huhuuu, dia jadi tak comel langsung. muka dia jadi hodoh. mybe, aku belom pndai nak tukar warne die kott. nty lah aku dah expert, bru brsunggoh-sunggoh nk tuka macam2. okehhh...tata!

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...