Skip to main content

WAKTU REHAT !!

Sabtu dan Ahad, jam 12 tengah hari. Hanya di Disney Channel.



Hahahaa.


Waktu-waktu macam sekarang neh rase macam nak tengok cerite WAKTU REHAT !


Oh yeah. Tak sabar nak tunggu September.




Eh, eh. Tapi tak tau lagi berpeluang tengok cerite tu atau tak.


Selalu nye hari Sabtu dan Ahad ade kelas tuisyen.


Hmm, nak ponteng tak sampai hati.




Hahaa, memang pun tak sampai hati.


Sekali tak datang, susah nak catch up pelajaran yang dah tertinggal tu.


Mane tak nye, Add Maths bukan nye macam hafal ABC.




Hee, dah lah baru first time kene hadap subjek Add Maths neh.


Fuhh! Mase mule-mule belajar Add Maths, haha, masih ingat lagi mehh.


Uhm, agak susah lah.


Chapter Functions. Woah, macam ape ntah.


Dah belajar tu, kene pulak tau macam mane nak inverse kan.


Kalau tak ingat, mati lah tak dapat jawab exam.




Okeh, back to the title.


Sekarang bulan Ramadhan. Jadi, takde lah merase makan ramai-ramai waktu rehat.


Alah, tak hairan. Makanan kat kantin sekolah tu bukan nye sedap sangat.


Aku tau ramai yang setuju.


Hahaa, rindu pulak rase nye dengan masakan makcik kantin sbelum nie.


:D




Cube cerite pasal ape yang korg buat mase waktu rehat.


Kalau aku, aku lepak dengan kawan-kawan.


Sambil makan, tengok sekeliling. Kadang-kadang tak pandang langsung.


Leka dekat makanan jea. Lapar je bile dah Form 4 nie.


Betul..




Lepas makan, pergi koperasi.


Bukan buat ape pun. Duduk dekat dengan public phone.


Dekat situ, bual-bual dengan kawan dari kelas yang laen. Ahahaa, rindu dorg.


Mase tu lah dapat bergurau-gurau dengan member.


Selalu nye, budak-budak Form 4 memang ade je memenuhkan keadaan.


Hari ni tak pegi sekolah, saket perut.


Entah ape yang aku makan entah. Meragam perut nie.




Hooho, esok nak pegi sekolah lah.


Boring dudok rumah. Entah ape aku buat.


Buang mase betul. Memang tak suke lah kalau tak pegi sekolah - bosan.


:D






Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...