Skip to main content

Ended At 11:18am


Dah tengok cerita Read it & Weep ?


If tak tengok lagi, why why? Movie tu best. Hahaa, paling best bila tengok adik-beradik Panabaker yang berlakon. Hm, sebenarnye tak jugak - hehe, suke tengok diari Kay Panabaker yang canggih dalam movie tu. Gosh, fleksible sunggoh. Touch screen then, leh lukis-lukis. Dapat kat aku, langsung jadi buku lukisan ar tu. Selain dapat tengok benda tu, dapat gak tengok macam mane Kay boleh ZAPPED! orang keluar dari hidup dia. Tapi tu sume ilusi je, tambah pulak ade kakak dia berlakon jadi penghasut yang ntah ape-ape. Last skali kene basoh pinggan. Whehee! Tu tak paham. Myb tu lah yang Kay imagine mase dia dah dapat balik kawan dia && ayah dia dah berjaya dapat resipi baru yang Kay dgn abg dia tak sengaje cipta untuk hidangan kat restoran pizza family dia.

Then, baru tadi tengok Justin Bieber's video clips. Aaaaa!!

Paling best, Somebody To Love lah bebeyh! Smart klip video uh bleh ak..yang taleyh blaa tu mase ade makcik menari bawak kipas warne pink tu. Adoyy, market je muke kau! Dah feel baek punye mase tengok video tu bleh plak ade lawak terselit kat situ. Tolonglahh,, makcik tu tak henti-henti senyum dapat menari sbelah Usher kott. Nampak lah semua gigi dia. Hahahaa! Kelakar dow! Takpe lah, lw dia senyum uh, makne nye dia psan dia lawa lah tu. Hehehe, tak kesah lah. Nak cakap lebih-lebih karang kott ade yang mengata aku jeles pulak tak dapat tunjuk muke kat klip video tu ( Hmm, ade lah ciket ). Nak tau lah, sape perempuan yang menari belakang Justin Bieber mase starting video tu eah? Tu lagi takleh blaa uh!

Tapi takpe, asalkan director klip video tu bahgie. Takpe takpe. Lagipun aku enjoy tengok klip video tu. Sangat seronok..jom, tengok tengok ( ! )





Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...