Skip to main content

Hahh? Ape MTAQ?

what's wrong with this correction pen?

Haaa, look at this entry title. What is MTAQ? Actually, MTAQ is a short form for Majlis Tilawah Al Quran. On 30th March if I'm not mistaken, the ceremony was held in our school, TMS. Cool! *sendiri punye skola, sendiri puji laa* This picture was taken by an anonymous person. To be honest, I didn't realise who's responsible for this photo. I found it on Facebook - a junior's. Maybe he was the one who took the picture, no bigg deal. IDMind at all. In the picture, hahaa, I was trying to erase the mistake I made on the paper - as you can see, my hands are on the paper, right? A gentleman, cewahhh, lent me the liquid paper however, the liquid had dried already maa... funny! We laughed and so, he took it back. Or maybe, I returned it to him. Either one.. blah blah blah. Go on with the story...

shubaa subeee doo! *kidding*

Ini gambar bukan sengaje nak market muka diorg. Masa ni, aku ikut kawan pegi jaga masa untuk pertandingan nasyid sekolah menengah. Mula-mula aku dengar ada member lain yang cakap dorg bertugas dekat sini but then, lain pulak cerita. Tapi Alhamdulillah lah, untung lah aku dapat tengok golongan remaja tu perform, kan? Takde niat pun nak duduk situ lama-lama tapi dah kena bertugas tu, tolong je lah. Alhamdulillah sekali lagi, ustaz yang masa tu jadi Ketua Hakim sedekahkan pen biru dekat aku. Untung untung... terima kasih banyak lah yang ajak aku penuhkan korum korg pegi bertugas dekat dewan. Seronok... then, gambar tu. Kalau nak tau, ni gambar peserta dari SMS Tuanku Jaafar yang menang tempat pertama. Memang patut pun, kan... macam-macam ada, kelakar pun ada. Nak cakap diorg conquer stage tu sampai aku ngantuk pegi bunyikan loceng sebenarnya tak lah - dah memang lebih dari 15 minit. Ape lagi, ambik kesempatan lah buat bising. Ustaz kat sebelah aku tu gelak jeaa... wakakaaa!! Tak tau lah kott dia gelakkan aku ke ape tapi rasenye takde lak aku buat lawak tengah-tengah khalayak tu.

Look! He gave me a pen!

Kenape sekolah aku tak menang dalam pertandingan ni? Jawapannye senang saje. Yang perform tu sume junior - bagus sangat lah, comel ye sume atas pentas uh kan. Tapi sayangnya sekejap sangat. Tak silap aku dalam 5 minit 11 saat. Kenape jadi macam tu? Sebab sume ingatkan takleh lebih 5 minit ke cmtu lah...tu yang masa mula-mula aku tnya, "Nak berhenti kira masa minit ke berape?" and hakim tu jawab, "Satu lagu 4-5 minit." sume macam suruh pegi tanya balik. Then, hakim tu sendiri datang bagitau, "15 minit..15 minit..". Sume pun buat muke hairan. Kesian kanak-kanak yang masuk bertanding tu..markah dorg 11 something per seratus while sekolah lain ade yang lebih 20%. Tapi takpe, lain tahun ade lagi. Smile smile smile ;)


Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...