Skip to main content

No longer virtual,


Hey. Finally I have something to blab about. It was before my birthday, I guess. Maybe not. But I'm sure it was a night before I dump my belongings into my aunt's place for a couple of days. We went spreeing at Times Square and I was looking for SoxWorld HAHAA.

I found that SoxWorld later when we're on our way out of the mall.

Realising that a friend used to tell me that she worked in the mall somewhere so I texted her. Blah blah blah and I found her! I went to do this stalking thing first before jumping into the boutique. Haha. But, before that I have to wait for her finish her solat and all. Fascinating. For me, good first impression is important. Major important.

Sejuk perut bonda dia mengandung 9 bulan. Huhuu

Then, as we were greeting each other cheerfully. Very. We took our first picture together and I was shaking so badly, I think she recognised. How can someone not? People always know my hands shiver a lot HAHAA. What most significant is she looks exactly like how she always does in pictures which I saw years ago. Yes, right when I was with MySpace. So, it wasn't hard for me to identify her as my virtual friend - sekarang kawan baik, bukan sekadar virtual friend lagi. Yeah yeah yeah. *muka penoh harapan*

Sampai sekarang kalau tengok gambar ni masih lagi terbayang masa pertama kali jumpa tu. Even masa texting pun. Hahaa. Kau ada?

Today, this guy from KLMU called, invited me to attend this so called Seminar Pendidikan & Kerjaya. Aigoo, I was surprised (more like, stunned) that guy actually spoke super politely even when I made it obvious that I wouldn't make it. Aduh, silap hari bulan aku jejak kaki kat seminar tu HAHAA. Tapi tak cukup rajin lah, orang sopan tu tak cukup nak tambah semangat pegi seminar tu. I didn't have the heart to turn him down or something so, I continued being my so immature self saying stuff like, 'I'll go ask Mom first' and other stuff. Yes, you can laugh now.

The most unbelievable thing happened when he said, "Tahniah result tu. Pandai lah adik ni. Haa, kalau tak kerja sekarang boleh lah sambung Diploma Kulinari dengan mak, kan? 3 bulan ni mesti dah pandai masak macam-macam. Haha. Esok free? Boleh datang...ajak kawan...parent pun boleh...pukul blah blah blah..number?..hantar invite..." Just as I thought the conversation was going to be quite a long one. If I ever further my studies in mass-com, I'll be able to communicate that well with people. I'm not good in making any conversation sounds great. Even when I try to spread some funny stories, I end up laughing all the way without being able to make people understand the things I'm trying to tell. Yeah.

Seriously, why am I like that? And in the end, I forgot to tell the guy that tomorrow I won't be around. How lame.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

it is peaceful when no one text me,

hoho ten days to go and then i'm off to KMNS . oh well, if the teacher didn't make me sign up for this thing then i wouldn't be anywhere. perhaps. so, i am grateful. i have not yet eaten any proper meal - hungry. since i won't be around the next two weeks, i won't be able to watch Victorious which is currently my fav Nick tv programme . i was watching Cat and Trina licking their ice creams like they're already seeing heaven while Tory waited for the two to bring her the ointment. well, you see, Cat has this assignment on making a face to look hideous and she asked Tory for help and she said yes - she had to. later, Trina discovered that Cat had accidentally used this glue for industrial purposes only on Tory's face making her miserable for next hours . And suddenly the screen went pitch black and this note appeared. Connection is disturbed either because of rain or etc. i don't know. i am not a tv mechanic - i don't even know if that job even ex...

Of Feeling Too Comfortable

Evening, petty people. Hehe 💕 It sure has been awhile since i last post anything. Hm well, I actually got something to tell. I've been feeling good recently - goofy, funny, happy and whatnot. Things are going great if you'd ask. Still are. However, I believe I have not tell a single soul about this uneasiness I feel when I get to certain comfortable state. I do not fancy feeling comfortable, especially when it gets too comfortable. And suddenly, comfortable is not comforting at all. They say, things go bad when you get too happy. Not hoping for it to come true, well, who on their right mind would? But, you see, life has its ups and downs. Sometimes things go as you favour them to be and the other times things just do not favour you. **sigh Unfortunately, I've experienced a state where everything was frustrating. Feelings were frustrating, people were frustrating, appetite, campus, life, me. I, myself, was frustrating. I lost half of my life. It felt...

being the last on the first,

last friday i received a text informing me to check the interview result for Uitm . as my brother was using the ipad, i interupted him for a while. when i checked, i didn't get to be interviewed. haha. at least that was what i thought at that time. and the day went by. the next day i went to a birthday bash . woohoo. happy birthday, dearest Nael Iman . it was amazing, just like the last time. i enjoyed myself the most because there's variety of good food to choose from . yeah yeah. and, because everything is oh-so-overwhelming, i forgot to take photos. that night i even got the chance to meet  Aznil Hj. Nawawi . he's taller than what i once got in mind. oh yeah, i did take a picture with him. so that makes the ONLY photo i ever got from that night. haha. i did wait for the very last minute before he went to whereever he wanted to be next. hm, why am i always like that? next day, right after i got home from accompanying mom -...